Datenschutz

Datenschutzerklärung


Allgemeiner Hinweis und Pflichtinformationen


Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:


YAAAA MANN AGENCY

Behrus Yazdanfar

Richard Wagner Straße 7

86651 Aichach


Die verantwortliche Stelle entscheidet allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Namen, Kontaktdaten o. Ä.).


Allgemeine Datenschutzerklärung

Durch die Nutzung unserer Website erklären Sie sich mit der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung von Daten gemäß der nachfolgenden Beschreibung einverstanden. Unsere Website kann grundsätzlich ohne Registrierung besucht werden. Dabei werden Daten wie beispielsweise aufgerufene Seiten bzw. Namen der abgerufenen Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit zu statistischen Zwecken auf dem Server gespeichert, ohne dass diese Daten unmittelbar auf Ihre Person bezogen werden. Personenbezogene Daten, insbesondere Name, Adresse oder E-Mail-Adresse werden soweit möglich auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Ohne Ihre Einwilligung erfolgt keine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte.



Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung

Nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung sind einige Vorgänge der Datenverarbeitung möglich. Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.



Recht auf Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde

Als Betroffener steht Ihnen im Falle eines datenschutzrechtlichen Verstoßes ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu. Zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde bezüglich datenschutzrechtlicher Fragen ist der Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte des Bundeslandes, in dem sich der Sitz unseres Unternehmens befindet. Der folgende Link stellt eine Liste der Datenschutzbeauftragten sowie deren Kontaktdaten bereit: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.



Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit

Ihnen steht das Recht zu, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an Dritte aushändigen zu lassen. Die Bereitstellung erfolgt in einem maschinenlesbaren Format. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.



Recht auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung

Sie haben jederzeit im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, Herkunft der Daten, deren Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Diesbezüglich und auch zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit über die im Impressum aufgeführten Kontaktmöglichkeiten an uns wenden.



SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung

Aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, nutzt unsere Website eine SSL-bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung. Damit sind Daten, die Sie über diese Website übermitteln, für Dritte nicht mitlesbar. Sie erkennen eine verschlüsselte Verbindung an der „https://“ Adresszeile Ihres Browsers und am Schloss-Symbol in der Browserzeile.



Kontaktformular

Per Kontaktformular übermittelte Daten werden einschließlich Ihrer Kontaktdaten gespeichert, um Ihre Anfrage bearbeiten zu können oder um für Anschlussfragen bereitzustehen. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten findet ohne Ihre Einwilligung nicht statt.


Die Verarbeitung der in das Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.


Über das Kontaktformular übermittelte Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder keine Notwendigkeit der Datenspeicherung mehr besteht. Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen - insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen - bleiben unberührt.



YouTube

Für Integration und Darstellung von Videoinhalten nutzt unsere Website Plugins von YouTube. Anbieter des Videoportals ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Bei Aufruf einer Seite mit integriertem YouTube-Plugin wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. YouTube erfährt hierdurch, welche unserer Seiten Sie aufgerufen haben.

YouTube kann Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen, sollten Sie in Ihrem YouTube Konto eingeloggt sein. Durch vorheriges Ausloggen haben Sie die Möglichkeit, dies zu unterbinden.

Die Nutzung von YouTube erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

Einzelheiten zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.



Datenschutz- und Cookie-Hinweis

Cookies sind Textdateien, die automatisch bei dem Aufruf einer Webseite lokal im Browser des Besuchers abgelegt werden. Diese Website setzt Cookies ein, um das Angebot nutzerfreundlich und funktionaler zu gestalten. Dank dieser Dateien ist es beispielsweise möglich, auf individuelle Interessen abgestimmte Informationen auf einer Seite anzuzeigen. Auch Sicherheitsrelevante Funktionen zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre werden durch den Einsatz von Cookies ermöglicht. Der ausschließliche Zweck besteht also darin, unser Angebot Ihren Kundenwünschen bestmöglich anzupassen und die Seiten-Nutzung so komfortabel wie möglich zu gestalten. Mit Anwendung der DSGVO 2018 sind Webmaster dazu verpflichtet, der unter https://eu-datenschutz.org/ veröffentlichten Grundverordnung Folge zu leisten und seine Nutzer entsprechend über die Erfassung und Auswertung von Daten in Kenntnis zu setzen. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung ist in Kapitel 2, Artikel 6 der DSGVO begründet.



Cookie Policy:


In this cookie policy you can read about


  • How we use cookies,
  • The types of cookies we use,
  • For how long they work and for what purposes they are used,
  • How to change your cookie settings and opt-out, and
  • Who are we and how can you contact us.


When we use words like “us”, “we”, “our” we mean YAAAA MANN Agency. You can find our company details below. We are the data controller of the data collected through the use of cookies on our website.


Our website is https://www.yaaaamann.de, incl. our sub-domains and other sites we own and operate.

When we refer to “you” we mean you as a user or visitor of our website.


This policy is part of our privacy policy. Our use of cookies may include processing of your personal data and we therefore recommend that you read our privacy policy.


What do I need to know about cookies?


There are different types of cookies and they are used for different purposes.

Below you can read about what a cookie is, the difference between first and third party cookies and session cookies vs. persistent cookies and what types of cookies we use on our website and why.

What is a cookie?


A cookie is a small piece of data that a website stores on your device when you visit it. A cookie typically contains information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognise your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.


Cookies are used to enable certain features (e.g. logging in), to track site usage (e.g. analytics), to store your user settings (e.g. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalise your content (e.g. advertising, language).

Session cookies vs. persistent cookies


Session cookies only last as long as your online session. This means that they will disappear from your computer or device when you close your browser. They are therefore also sometimes referred to as temporary cookies. Typically session cookies are used to remember what a user put in their basket when they are browsing a website.


Persistent cookies are different. These cookies are sometimes called permanent cookies. They will stay on your computer or device after you close your browser. These types of cookies will expire according to the time specified in the cookie. You can see the specific duration of each persistent cookie below.


What’s the difference between first and third party cookies?

First party cookies are cookies that are set by the website that you are visiting and it's only this website that can access and read these cookies.


Third party cookies are set by someone other than the owner of the website you’re visiting. As an example, some pages have content from other sites like YouTube. YouTube may set their own cookies on your browser when you play the video from YouTube. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Below you can see what cookies on our website are first party cookies and third party cookies.


Types of cookies and how we use themNecessary cookies


Necessary cookies are required for the basic functionality of our website to work. We use necessary cookies to make it possible for you to only have to enter your username and password once during a visit to our website.


We also use necessary cookies to help with ensuring that you are given the option to accept or reject cookies, block non-necessary cookies from working until you give consent, and remember your cookie settings and choices. The cookies also help keep track of, if, and when, you gave consent to analytical cookies, our privacy policy, T&Cs and email marketing.


Necessary cookies are also used for payment processing.


It's not possible to reject or accept the necessary cookies as they are core for the functionality of our website.

Here are the necessary cookies we use, what we use them for, the specific cookies providers and each cookie’s duration:


[[LIST_NECESSARY_PROVIDERS]]

Analytical cookies

Analytical cookies gather statistics. We use this information to make our website even better. The information collected via the analytical cookies track how you use our website during your visit. It helps us understand visitor usage patterns, identify, and diagnose problems or errors you may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving the website experience.

We will only set analytical cookies on your device if you give us your consent.

Here are the analytical cookies we use, what we use them for, the specific cookie providers and each cookie’s duration:


[[LIST_ANALYTICS_PROVIDERS]]

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns, and the quality of content presented to you. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Marketing cookies set by third-parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Here are the Marketing cookies we use, what we use them for, the specific cookie providers and each cookie’s duration:


[[LIST_MARKETING_PROVIDERS]]

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customised, enhanced or optimised content and services.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites, e.g. analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf.

Please note that we can’t control what these third party provides do in regards to these cookies.

How you can change your cookie settings, incl. opting out

As part of our cookie solution, we always provide you with the option to say no to cookie.

We also give you the option to change your mind. If you at one point gave consent to non-necessary cookies on our website, you can always change your mind. Just look for the shield on our website. If you press the shield, your cookie settings will appear, allowing you to always change your settings and reject cookies.

It's also possible to instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether, or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content on the site.


Who are we and how can you contact us?


Here is our company information:


YAAAA MANN Agency
86551 Aichach
Germany 


info@yaaaamann.de


You can always write to us at: EMAIL

This policy is effective from 07/30/2020

Profil von YAAAA MANN AGENCY in der Fotografensuche von portraitbox

2019 - YAAAA MANN AGENCY - Copyright @ All Rights Reserved